Kuam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1831 Longitude 128.2648 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43252

Weather Charts


Kuam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangso (0.6 nm)
Posin (0.6 nm)
Ya-dong (0.6 nm)
Yonsil (0.8 nm)
Yangsan (0.9 nm)
Chi-ri (1.0 nm)
Kangho (1.2 nm)
Myongnye (0.4 nm)
Sodang (0.6 nm)
Ye-ri (0.7 nm)
Mal-gol (1.0 nm)
Sin-dong (1.1 nm)
Hoengsal-li (1.3 nm)
Saet'o (0.4 nm)
Oeye-ri (0.8 nm)
Pakkadyonhung (0.9 nm)
Pongmyong (0.8 nm)
Taeji (1.2 nm)
Songch'ol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 13 nm S 146
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 66 nm S 188 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 57 nm E 101 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Apo Station
3.8 nm SW Daesin Station
4.5 nm SE Gumi Station
5.4 nm SE Gumi, North Gyeongsang
6.0 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
5.9 nm SW Gimcheon–Gumi Station
6.0 nm SE Gumi Civic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016