Kop'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고평,Kop’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2965 Longitude 128.9283 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4076

Weather Charts


Kop'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kop'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kop'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgo-ri (0.9 nm)
Kumsu-gol (1.1 nm)
Masa-ri (1.2 nm)
Tokkye-ri (1.3 nm)
Kusan-dong (1.6 nm)
Kyedu-ri (0.9 nm) Kamul-li (0.5 nm)
Wonp'yong (0.7 nm)
Won'gamun (0.9 nm)
Myongdang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sodae (1.6 nm)
Andok (1.6 nm)
Umjip'ajae (0.5 nm)
You-dong (0.6 nm)
Tuhyol-li (0.8 nm)
Mukpang (0.9 nm)
Saengch'ojeon (1.0 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sogo-ri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 19 nm S 214
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 30 nm E 127 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm S 153 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 67 nm S 179 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Bohyeonsan
10.1 nm NE Cheongsong County
9.1 nm W North Gyeongsang Province
11.9 nm W Uiseong Station
14.6 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
12.3 nm W Uiseong County
12.8 nm NE Juwangsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:08 2016