Jukgongni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽곡리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9866 Longitude 128.4496 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31574

Weather Charts


Jukgongni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukgongni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukgongni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osol (0.8 nm)
Mogongni (0.9 nm)
Maewolli (1.0 nm)
Hamae (1.0 nm)
Wongol (1.1 nm)
Jangdari (1.1 nm)
Deungtae (1.3 nm)
Bondong (1.3 nm)
Saema (1.3 nm)
Bansongni (0.5 nm)
Bonggye (0.8 nm)
Jangjateo (0.9 nm)
Dodanggol (1.3 nm)
Seowongol (1.5 nm)
Wanjeong (0.8 nm)
Sarari (0.9 nm)
Doam (1.0 nm)
Sinnamugol (1.3 nm)
Bakkattwiol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 1 nm W 287
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 11 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 53 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 47 nm E 89 Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Yeonhwa Station
1.7 nm W Camp Carroll, South Korea
2.3 nm W Waegwan Abbey
2.5 nm SE Sindong Station
2.4 nm W Waegwan Station
2.4 nm W Waegwan
2.4 nm W Hill 303 massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016