Jukgi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9902 Longitude 128.8502 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1040

Weather Charts


Jukgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaksudong (0.4 nm)
Hwanggi (0.6 nm)
Hwabang (0.8 nm)
Saemaeul (1.0 nm)
Mulmi (0.3 nm)
Sorari (0.8 nm)
Sangjangam (0.9 nm)
Wollobang (1.4 nm)
Golma (1.4 nm)
Noyuchon (0.3 nm)
Hajangam (0.4 nm)
Ssukdaengi (0.7 nm)
Gamdonggol (0.8 nm)
Sangdong (0.9 nm)
Uchon (1.0 nm)
Sujin (1.1 nm)
Dongnijeong (1.3 nm)
Daechi (1.4 nm)
Dangjae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 16 nm E 132
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm W 302 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 352 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 66 nm S 155 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Gakhwasan
3.2 nm E Wangdusan
4.7 nm N Guryongsan
6.9 nm W Seondalsan
8.1 nm SW Bonghwa County
8.4 nm SW Bonghwa Station
10.8 nm N Hambaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:05 2016