Jukdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 죽동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7484 Longitude 129.3118 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 42E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43558

Weather Charts


Jukdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondong (0.7 nm)
Mandari (0.9 nm)
Sunji (0.9 nm)
Yeongho (1.0 nm)
Dokgol (0.4 nm)
Gwaeneung (1.0 nm)
Byeotgol (0.9 nm)
Yeongmosan (1.0 nm)
Ppaegol (1.0 nm)
Bamgatdeung (1.2 nm)
Bamgat (1.2 nm)
Jangsan (0.6 nm)
Yangjimaeul (0.7 nm)
Hwalseong (0.9 nm)
Malbang (0.9 nm)
Jangsan (0.7 nm)
Daeseong (0.8 nm)
Sinwon (1.1 nm)
Yeonji (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 8 nm N 323
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 9 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm N 20 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 24 nm N 5
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm W 285 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Bulguk-dong
1.6 nm NE Gamsansa
2.7 nm N Seokgatap
2.7 nm N Dabotap
2.7 nm N Bulguksa
2.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.5 nm N Silla Arts and Science Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:31 2016