Jeomchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 점촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7738 Longitude 128.8162 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34362

Weather Charts


Jeomchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeomchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeomchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saema (0.5 nm)
Naeban (0.7 nm)
Sangdae (1.2 nm)
Oeban (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.9 nm)
Jeonji (1.1 nm)
Jungni (1.1 nm)
Namcheon (1.2 nm)
Dolppaegi (1.3 nm)
Sawol (1.4 nm)
Yeonha (0.8 nm)
Soran (0.8 nm)
Milmotmit (0.9 nm)
Ugeom (1.0 nm)
Ansim (1.1 nm)
Jogok (0.3 nm)
Meoksil (0.9 nm)
Sarim (1.2 nm)
Heungjeong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 9 nm W 305
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 10 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 28 nm E 112 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 36 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm E 66 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Daegu Haany University
3.7 nm NW Gyeongsan Science High School
4.6 nm NW Yeungnam University
4.8 nm NW Yeungnam University Station
4.4 nm W Daegu University of Foreign Studies
4.8 nm NW Gyeongsan
4.7 nm W Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:02 2016