Inheung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 인흥

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8072 Longitude 128.8014 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73932

Weather Charts


Inheung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inheung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inheung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanmitkkakdan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nambang (0.7 nm)
Naedong (0.7 nm)
Sincheon (0.9 nm)
Yugok (1.0 nm)
Dolbaeji (1.1 nm)
Jeomgol (1.1 nm)
Dangni (0.5 nm)
Sinwol (1.3 nm)
Naedong (1.3 nm)
Dundeulmaeul (0.5 nm)
Seonchang (0.8 nm)
Hadae (0.5 nm)
Dolppaegi (0.8 nm)
Namcheon (1.0 nm)
Jeonji (1.1 nm)
Yeocheon (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Sangdae (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 7 nm W 296
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 29 nm E 115 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 38 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 31 nm E 70 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Daegu Haany University
1.8 nm NW Gyeongsan Science High School
2.7 nm NW Yeungnam University
2.9 nm NW Yeungnam University Station
3.4 nm W Gyeongsan
3.5 nm NW Imdang Station
3.6 nm W Gyeongsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:06 2016