Idu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Idu-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3386 Longitude 128.4958 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 45E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6814

Weather Charts


Idu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mak-kkol (1.4 nm)
Saji (2.2 nm)
Yusan (3.2 nm)
Cho-dong (1.7 nm)
Torak (2.0 nm)
Charak-tong (2.0 nm)
Sin-dong (2.2 nm)
Winmosan (3.3 nm)
Ssanggye (2.4 nm)
Hwasin-dong (2.6 nm)
Hwajang (2.6 nm)
Chinae (3.1 nm)
Sobu-dong (0.9 nm)
Pian (1.3 nm)
Chim-ni (2.5 nm)
Pohyon-dong (2.7 nm)
Poch'on-dong (2.7 nm)
Wisong-dong (3.6 nm)
Hwasil (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm N 338
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 20 nm S 190
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 49 nm E 114 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 53 nm W 295 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Gunwi County
9.1 nm E Uiseong County
9.6 nm E Uiseong Station
12.0 nm N Hahoe Folk Village
12.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:20 2016