Hyeonchang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 현창

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0774 Longitude 128.6526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5120

Weather Charts


Hyeonchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geumsudong (0.7 nm)
Ungokji (1.2 nm)
Yangjima (0.8 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Saerakgol (1.0 nm)
Ibokgol (1.1 nm)
Jeolgol (1.4 nm)
Seobun (1.5 nm)
Sinwon (1.5 nm)
Gwimi (1.6 nm)
Gubangdong (1.6 nm)
Geosul (1.6 nm)
Gasil (0.9 nm)
Salmaegi (1.2 nm)
Dongnim (1.3 nm)
Nambangdong (1.6 nm)
Hanbam (1.0 nm)
Silli (1.8 nm)
Hwangcheongni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 3 nm S 146
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 11 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm E 98 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 44 nm E 130 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 55 nm S 165 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Hwabon Station
4.2 nm SE Palgongsan
4.2 nm SW Battle of Ka-san
4.3 nm SW Gasan (mountain)
5.1 nm S Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
5.8 nm W Battle of the Bowling Alley
8.1 nm S Gongsan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:14 2016