Hwasong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 화성리,Hwasŏng-ni,리,-ni,Hwaseongni,화성리 (Hwaseongni)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.0465 Longitude 129.3740 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5938
Mid-range map of Hwasong%2dni Large range map of Hwasong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaeppomsang (0.5 nm)
Makkum (1.1 nm)
P'yongjimal (1.1 nm)
Pomsang-gol (0.5 nm)
Kamdae (0.6 nm)
Pyolchang-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongjang (0.9 nm)
Tongmak (0.9 nm)
Hujong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kkoppang (0.4 nm)
Songnae (0.7 nm)
Panjong (0.9 nm)
T'okkida-ri (1.0 nm)
Sego-ri (0.5 nm)
An-gol (0.8 nm)
Soch'a-dong (0.9 nm)
Asan-dong (1.1 nm)
Ton'gok-tong (1.1 nm)
Tondok-kol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 1 nm E 63
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 7 nm S 178
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 16 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
2.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
2.8 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
3.1 nm SE Uljin County
3.5 nm SE 37th parallel north
7.1 nm W Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
13.5 nm N Haesindang Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:15 2015