Hongjom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 홍점,Hongjŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9867 Longitude 129.0164 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Hongjom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangsi-gol (0.7 nm)
Baekbyeong (1.4 nm)
Jungni (2.1 nm)
Hoenbaengi (2.5 nm)
Mabang (2.4 nm)
Sego-ri (1.5 nm)
Kangsi-gol (1.8 nm)
Tarak-kol (1.5 nm) Hwangp'yong (0.9 nm)
Mi-gol (1.7 nm)
Yollami (2.2 nm)
Jandaemi (2.1 nm)
Hwangmok (2.1 nm)
Punch'onil-li (2.1 nm)
Amdol (2.5 nm)
Kotchim-maul (2.7 nm)
Hyondong-ni (2.8 nm)
Yokchon (2.9 nm)
Hyondong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 11 nm S 159
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 63 nm S 161 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 66 nm N 345 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm W 298 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 67 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Wangdusan
5.6 nm W Gakhwasan
10.9 nm N Taebaek
10.8 nm N Spiral (railway)
11.5 nm N Taebaek Station
10.0 nm NW Guryongsan
11.5 nm NW Hambaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:32 2016