Hant'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한터,Hant’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3262 Longitude 128.1261 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9251

Weather Charts


Hant'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hant'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hant'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ch'ongha-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Kach'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Kuma (0.8 nm)
Saema (0.8 nm)
An-gol (0.9 nm)
Tallae (1.0 nm)
Yomsu-gol (1.0 nm)
Sujung-ni (0.6 nm)
Wonjang-ni (0.7 nm)
Susang-ni (1.0 nm)
Toksal-li (1.1 nm)
Yongma (0.4 nm)
Hansok-kol (0.6 nm)
Yangjinma (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.3 nm)
Magong-ni (0.6 nm)
Magong (0.8 nm)
Tabu-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm W 238
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 17 nm N 317
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 308 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 353 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Oksan Station
3.3 nm N Sangju National University
5.4 nm N Sangju Station
6.6 nm N Sangju Civic Stadium
7.1 nm N Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.1 nm N Sangju
8.8 nm S Acheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:02 2016