Golmosan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골모산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8294 Longitude 128.8205 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87462

Weather Charts


Golmosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golmosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golmosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budong (1.1 nm)
Dangni (1.2 nm)
Baegan (1.2 nm)
Bukchon (0.3 nm)
Dansandong (0.5 nm)
Gyerim (0.8 nm)
Yeonji (1.0 nm)
Ireon (1.0 nm)
Anchon (1.2 nm)
Naenmaeul (0.6 nm)
Singi (0.7 nm)
Eupcheon (0.7 nm)
Hyanggyomaeul (0.8 nm)
Namchon (0.3 nm)
Jain (0.5 nm)
Ulsil (1.1 nm)
Daburi (1.3 nm)
Dundeulmaeul (1.4 nm)
Ogyeon (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 8 nm W 285
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 29 nm E 118 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 30 nm E 71 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 39 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
2.6 nm W Gyeongsan Science High School
3.0 nm SW Daegu Haany University
3.1 nm W Yeungnam University
3.3 nm W Yeungnam University Station
5.0 nm N Catholic University of Daegu
4.1 nm W Imdang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:01 2016