Goejeongmotti, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴정못티

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9393 Longitude 128.9106 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 54' 38E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hyeonmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotgol (0.6 nm)
Saesilgol (0.7 nm)
Sojugol (1.2 nm)
Saejumak (0.2 nm)
Nakcheondang (0.4 nm)
Seowonchon (0.5 nm)
Yeomjang (0.9 nm)
Geogok (1.3 nm)
Adeubaengi (1.5 nm)
Ungok (0.4 nm)
Anguigol (1.1 nm)
Naeungok (1.3 nm)
Gwanseok (1.2 nm)
Gwanseokjae (1.2 nm)
Namsanpyeon (0.4 nm)
Bonsoro (0.7 nm)
Sucheonggeori (1.0 nm)
Dongmi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 12 nm E 131
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 54 nm W 303 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 62 nm S 156 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 68 nm N 350 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Wangdusan
3.7 nm N Gakhwasan
8.9 nm S Cheongnyangsan
8.5 nm NW Guryongsan
8.9 nm W Bonghwa County
9.3 nm W Bonghwa Station
10.9 nm NW Seondalsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:38 2016