Ginjangteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 긴장터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7127 Longitude 128.1243 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39299

Weather Charts


Ginjangteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ginjangteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ginjangteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golma (0.3 nm)
Yongmagol (0.6 nm)
Singi (0.7 nm)
Hwabeon (1.1 nm)
Osigol (1.4 nm)
Umulsil (0.7 nm)
Jachamori (1.5 nm)
Yoseong (1.6 nm)
Mungyeong (1.6 nm)
Anneulmok (1.1 nm)
Geumpyeong (1.2 nm)
Heumgol (0.4 nm)
Hwasan (0.5 nm)
Beolma (0.5 nm)
Geumgok (0.6 nm)
Neulmok (1.1 nm)
Mogok (1.2 nm)
Saedongne (1.3 nm)
Odong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 12 nm E 113
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 15 nm W 230
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm W 270 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm N 349 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Mungyeong Saejae
4.7 nm N Juheulsan
4.7 nm SW Gaeun
4.3 nm E Mungyeong Massacre
4.8 nm NW Joryeongsan
6.5 nm N Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
5.7 nm W Akhwibong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:47 2016