Chungnyongdam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중룡담

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3233 Longitude 128.1996 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6360

Weather Charts


Chungnyongdam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungnyongdam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungnyongdam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'o-ri (0.3 nm)
Sangnyongdam (0.4 nm)
Panp'o (0.8 nm)
Kamasil (0.6 nm)
Piryong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chaenma (1.0 nm)
An'gi (1.1 nm)
Tok-kol (1.4 nm)
Pirae (1.3 nm)
Su-dong (0.6 nm)
P'yongo (0.6 nm)
Yongp'o (0.8 nm)
Sagimak (0.9 nm)
Araen-mal (0.9 nm)
Konnoma (1.0 nm)
K'unma (0.5 nm)
Chungma (0.8 nm)
Sujong-ni (0.8 nm)
Kolma (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm N 22
FR3690 Small G 522 19 nm W 244
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm W 310
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 305 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Sangju National University
5.5 nm N Sangju Station
5.6 nm SW Oksan Station
6.8 nm N Sangju Civic Stadium
7.1 nm N Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.1 nm N Sangju
9.6 nm N Baegwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:08 2016