Chumak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0927 Longitude 129.2526 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18767

Weather Charts


Chumak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hunggong-ni (0.6 nm)
Majo (0.7 nm)
Chom-gol (0.9 nm)
Hwadae-ri (1.4 nm)
Won'gok (0.4 nm)
Ugak (0.9 nm)
Wonhunggok (0.9 nm)
Tangnae (1.1 nm)
Ugang-ni (1.2 nm)
Changdang (1.4 nm)
Song-dong (1.4 nm)
T'osong-dong (1.6 nm)
Yongch'on (0.3 nm)
Naengsu-ri (0.4 nm)
Sil-li (0.4 nm)
Mo-gol (0.9 nm)
Saegaktan (1.1 nm)
Chongdan (1.3 nm)
Wikkalmae (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 6 nm E 56
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 10 nm E 127 Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 14 nm S 187
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 30 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm W 247 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Uiduk University
5.5 nm S Yangdong Folk Village
4.5 nm E Pohang Station
4.9 nm E Heunghae
6.3 nm S Angang-eup
6.0 nm SE Pohang University of Science and Technology
6.7 nm S Gangdong Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016