Chukchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chukchŏn,죽전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1225 Longitude 128.0468 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 48E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28449

Weather Charts


Chukchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sesong (0.3 nm)
Tokchol-li (0.5 nm)
Majon (1.0 nm)
Pangach'i (1.2 nm)
Chich'on (1.3 nm)
Pokchol-li (1.4 nm)
Hapch'on (1.3 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Namjon (0.8 nm)
Yul-li (1.3 nm)
Songjong (1.3 nm)
Yeji-ri (1.5 nm)
Taeryong-ni (0.5 nm)
Pan'gok (0.6 nm)
Iro-ri (0.7 nm)
Tasu-dong (0.8 nm)
Pol-li (1.3 nm)
Toksan (0.8 nm)
Chong-gol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm W 288
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm S 135
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm N 323 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 62 nm S 178 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Jikjisa Station
2.0 nm NE Gimcheon University
2.2 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium
2.9 nm NW Sinam Station
2.7 nm E Gimcheon
3.3 nm E Gimcheon Station
3.9 nm W Hwangaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:52 2016