Ch'oo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’oo-ri,리,초오리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3021 Longitude 128.0925 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Ch%27oo%2dri Large range map of Ch%27oo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwarimi (0.4 nm)
Changsan (0.6 nm)
Inch'ang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kumgye-ri (0.7 nm)
Solmi (0.9 nm)
Tokkok (1.0 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.0 nm)
Pultang-gol (0.4 nm)
Hach'o-ri (0.7 nm)
T'ap-kol (0.9 nm)
O-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sinan (0.9 nm)
To-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Sondul (0.8 nm)
Sondol (0.9 nm)
Oksal-li (1.1 nm)
Oksan-dong (1.2 nm)
Haksan (1.2 nm)
Okkye (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm W 239
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 23 nm N 32
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 24 nm S 139
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 131 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm W 311 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Oksan Station
5.2 nm NE Sangju National University
7.5 nm S Acheon Station
7.1 nm SW Chupungnyeong
7.4 nm NE Sangju Station
7.1 nm SW Chupungnyeong Station
8.5 nm NE Sangju Civic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:04 2015