Ch'ojon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’ojŏn,초전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9733 Longitude 128.2633 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8315

Weather Charts


Ch'ojon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ojon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ojon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taema
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mundong-ni (0.5 nm)
Toch'on (0.6 nm)
Songch'on (0.7 nm)
Araegumdan (0.9 nm)
Kalgae (0.7 nm)
Tongsani (0.8 nm)
P'ungsan (0.9 nm)
Osal-li (1.1 nm)
Araethumsil (1.2 nm)
Towon (0.5 nm)
Changsal-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'olsan (1.0 nm)
Changji (1.1 nm)
Kungjon (0.5 nm)
Sowon-gol (0.8 nm)
Sanmak-kol (0.8 nm)
Ch'ilsol-li (0.9 nm)
Munch'i-gol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 4 nm S 151
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 190 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 57 nm N 320 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Seongju County
4.2 nm SE Yeongchwisan
6.2 nm NE Yangmok Station
7.2 nm N Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
6.7 nm E Waegwan
6.7 nm E Hill 303 massacre
6.7 nm E Waegwan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:53 2016