Chodongjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 저동재,Chŏdongjae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.4931 Longitude 130.9076 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79

Weather Charts


Chodongjae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chodongjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chodongjae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todong-ni (0.6 nm)
Chulmaendung (0.8 nm)
Anp'yongjon (1.5 nm)
Nari-dong (2.4 nm)
Chodong-ni (0.5 nm)
Wadal-li (1.8 nm)
Paegun-dong (2.5 nm)
Sokp'o-dong (2.6 nm)
Na-ri (2.4 nm)
Ch'onbu-ri (2.7 nm)
Hongmun-dong (2.8 nm)
Cho-ri (0.4 nm)
Ullung (0.8 nm)
Okch'on-dong (1.6 nm)
Sa-ri (2.0 nm)
Sil-li (2.0 nm)
Sadong-ni (2.3 nm)
Chungnyong (2.3 nm)
Kallyong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKDU Heli N 104 Helipad Ulleung-do Island 1 nm S 214
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 115 nm S 218 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE 131st meridian east
0.7 nm SW Ulleung County
0.7 nm SW Dokdo Museum
1.8 nm W List of volcanoes in Korea
2.0 nm W Ulleungdo
2.1 nm W Seonginbong
2.1 nm E Russian cruiser Dmitrii Donskoi
2.6 nm NE Jukdo (island)
2.7 nm NE Extreme points of South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:23 2016