Chisan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 지산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8002 Longitude 129.4450 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 1N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3967
Mid-range map of Chisan Large range map of Chisan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongmyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Seje (0.7 nm)
Araekkomsil (0.9 nm)
Hadach'on (1.5 nm)
Yong-gol (0.5 nm)
Chudam (0.9 nm)
Ukkomsil (1.1 nm)
Sadong-ni (1.2 nm)
Hasa-dong (1.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.3 nm)
Ch'oksan (0.3 nm)
Ch'oksal-li (0.5 nm)
Kisong-ni (0.6 nm)
Hanggok (1.1 nm)
Chongmyong (0.3 nm)
Sopsil (0.7 nm)
Yongdanggok (0.9 nm)
Ohyon (1.6 nm)
Ch'unanggae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 1 nm S 150
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 7 nm N 335
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 48 nm S 181 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 72 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Uljin Airport
12.1 nm N 37th parallel north
12.2 nm N Uljin County
17.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016