Chaeng-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쟁골,골,-gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2151 Longitude 128.3731 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62242
Mid-range map of Chaeng%2dgol Large range map of Chaeng%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chup'yong (0.3 nm)
Saedobang (1.1 nm)
Sanyang (0.7 nm)
Such'ang-dong (0.9 nm)
Pakkok (1.1 nm)
Modan (1.2 nm)
Multal (1.2 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Mudul (1.3 nm)
Oin-dong (0.2 nm)
Modan (0.6 nm)
Ch'angnim-ni (0.7 nm)
Naksong-ni (0.9 nm)
Worho-ri (0.9 nm)
Orugae (1.2 nm)
Kumho-ri (0.3 nm)
Agol (1.0 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (1.2 nm)
Kangjong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 13 nm S 170
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 25 nm N 358
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm S 144 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3690 Small G 522 26 nm W 265
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm W 305 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Gumi Station
5.9 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
6.3 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
7.1 nm S Sagok Station
6.6 nm SW Apo Station
8.3 nm SW Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
10.7 nm S Yangmok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:43 2015