Chaegong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 재공

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4443 Longitude 128.2845 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6264

Weather Charts


Chaegong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaegong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaegong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogot'o (0.6 nm)
Twikkae (0.9 nm)
Tonam-dong (1.3 nm)
Changch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Saem-gol (1.1 nm)
Hoe-gol (1.3 nm)
Hoesang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kosal-li (1.7 nm)
T'o-gol (1.9 nm)
Tarae (1.2 nm)
Sansong (1.4 nm)
Chungbang (0.8 nm)
Osang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tonggumit (1.0 nm)
Chung-dong (1.2 nm)
Kansang-ni (1.3 nm)
Taek-kol (1.6 nm)
Wolbang (1.6 nm)
Saekkamu-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 11 nm N 16
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm W 287
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 345 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Sangju
5.5 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.7 nm NW Baegwon Station
6.0 nm W Sangju Civic Stadium
6.2 nm W Sangju Station
7.8 nm SW Sangju National University
9.8 nm N Yonggung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:11 2016