Baksa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 박사

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9614 Longitude 128.8078 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37229

Weather Charts


Baksa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baksa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baksa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Supgol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhan (0.7 nm)
Handong (0.8 nm)
Jeonggakdan (1.1 nm)
Yangjipyeon (0.4 nm)
Yuchon (0.3 nm)
Saetteo (0.6 nm)
Wolseongdong (1.0 nm)
Wolseongdong (1.1 nm)
Deoksan (1.1 nm)
Jinchon (0.7 nm)
Gakgol (0.7 nm)
Guryonggang (0.9 nm)
Anggok (0.4 nm)
Bangeori (0.6 nm)
Sowol (0.8 nm)
Paksa (0.8 nm)
Galbat (1.1 nm)
Garagol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 6 nm W 305
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm W 240 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm E 86 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 129 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 47 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Hayang
3.0 nm S Catholic University of Daegu
4.9 nm S Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
6.5 nm SW Ansim Station
6.9 nm SW Gaksan Station
6.4 nm NW Palgongsan
6.4 nm E Yeongcheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:05 2016