Araesurumjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아래수룸재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9121 Longitude 128.1917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8329

Weather Charts


Araesurumjae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araesurumjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araesurumjae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumsu (0.8 nm)
Odang (0.9 nm)
Kwangsal-li (1.0 nm)
Tongmal-li (1.0 nm)
Ussurumjae (0.2 nm)
Myongch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Sodo-gol (0.7 nm)
Hoebong (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Taenae (0.9 nm)
Samsan (1.0 nm)
Sangsam (1.0 nm)
Osan (1.1 nm)
Charisom (0.6 nm)
Kalbat (0.8 nm)
Twikkae (0.9 nm)
Nung-gol (1.0 nm)
Namjon (1.2 nm)
Ponam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 5 nm E 95
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 49 nm S 186 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 58 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Seongju County
6.5 nm SW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
6.8 nm SW Gayasan National Park
7.0 nm E Yeongchwisan
8.1 nm SW Haeinsa
8.1 nm SW Tripitaka Koreana
8.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:49 2016