Araenmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8593 Longitude 128.8260 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103480

Weather Charts


Araenmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daewon,Keunmaeul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangje (0.6 nm)
Seonhang (1.3 nm)
Hwajeon (1.5 nm)
Saemosan (0.6 nm)
Chinnyang (1.1 nm)
Saemot (0.5 nm)
Gwangseok (0.6 nm)
Pisok-kol (1.1 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (1.1 nm)
Mara-dong (1.3 nm)
Tamul-li (1.4 nm)
Anchon (0.6 nm)
Yeonji (1.0 nm)
Ireon (1.2 nm)
Gyerim (1.3 nm)
Dansandong (1.4 nm)
Bukchon (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 8 nm W 273
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 30 nm E 121 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm E 74 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 41 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
3.3 nm N Catholic University of Daegu
3.5 nm N Hayang
3.6 nm SW Gyeongsan Science High School
3.6 nm SW Yeungnam University
3.8 nm W Yeungnam University Station
4.5 nm SW Daegu Haany University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:17 2016