Ansan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9905 Longitude 128.2169 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7387

Weather Charts


Ansan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongyang (1.0 nm)
Talch'ang (1.0 nm)
Talbat (1.2 nm)
Homsil (1.3 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.4 nm)
Son-gol (0.6 nm)
Taksil (0.8 nm)
Wogok-tong (1.0 nm)
Kiman-dong (1.0 nm)
Kosal-li (1.0 nm)
Saebak-kol (1.1 nm)
Chung-ni (0.4 nm)
Chasal-li (0.7 nm)
Chombok (0.8 nm)
Yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Chayang-ni (1.0 nm)
Sanum (1.2 nm)
Hajombok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 6 nm S 139
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 55 nm N 321 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 60 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Seongju County
7.6 nm N Gimcheon–Gumi Station
6.6 nm SE Yeongchwisan
7.3 nm NE Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
7.7 nm E Yangmok Station
9.8 nm N Daesin Station
9.4 nm NW Gimcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:42 2016