Yongho, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용호

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.3442 Longitude 126.9369 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738286

Weather Charts


Yongho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogum-dong (0.4 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.8 nm)
Suri-dong (1.1 nm)
Kalch'i (1.2 nm)
Chaegung-dong (0.8 nm)
Kwangjong-dong (1.3 nm)
Uiwang (1.4 nm)
Kumjong-dong (1.4 nm)
Kunp'o (1.5 nm)
Kunp'oil-tong (0.9 nm)
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Soktal-tong (0.5 nm)
Samsong (0.5 nm)
Kunp'oi-dong (0.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Taeyami-ri (1.2 nm)
Kusan-mal (1.3 nm)
Changt'o (1.3 nm)
Pugok-tong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42858 Heli C 100 Heliport 3 nm N 318
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 14 nm N 331 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 24 nm W 288 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm S 144 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm E 83 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Jaegung-dong
0.4 nm NW Ogeum-dong, Gunpo
0.5 nm E Dangjeong Station
0.7 nm NW Surisan Station
0.7 nm NE Gunpo
0.9 nm N Sanbon Station
0.8 nm NE Gunpo Station
0.8 nm E Hansei University
1.4 nm N Gwangjeong-dong
1.1 nm E Gyeonggi Academy of Foreign Languages
1.3 nm SW Daeyami Station
1.5 nm S Uiwang Station
1.5 nm NE Geumjeong-dong
1.7 nm N Geumjeong Station
1.8 nm N LS Tower
1.7 nm NW Gungnae-dong, Gunpo
1.8 nm S Bugok-dong, Ansan
1.5 nm E Uiwang
1.9 nm W Daeya-dong, Gunpo
2.4 nm N Anyang, Gyeonggi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:02 2016