Wonmoru, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원모루,Chŏm-mal,점말,Chom-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.8944 Longitude 127.1938 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24808
Mid-range map of Wonmoru Large range map of Wonmoru

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hobyeonggol (0.4 nm)
Eoryongdong (0.8 nm)
Magoljae (1.1 nm)
Sangchon (1.1 nm)
Sineup (0.2 nm)
Haebangchon (0.9 nm)
Anmal (1.1 nm)
Gachae (1.1 nm)
Pocheon (0.3 nm)
Omokgol (0.5 nm)
Baekseokdong (0.8 nm)
Seobu (0.9 nm)
Sinchon (1.0 nm)
Beolgolmal (1.1 nm)
Wonmoru (0.5 nm)
Jeongmundong (0.5 nm)
Biseokgeori (0.8 nm)
Bokjangdong (0.9 nm)
Saemmal (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRO Small G 217 1 nm S 208
FR35089 Heli C 283 Heliport 2 nm N 356
FR3703 Small G 228 8 nm N 342
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 27 nm S 223 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 43 nm W 234 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Pocheon
1.8 nm W Wangbangsan
5.2 nm W Camp Hovey
5.4 nm W Camp Casey, South Korea
5.7 nm NW Soyosan
7.6 nm S Korea National Arboretum
6.2 nm W Dongducheon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:42 2015