Ussolgogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃솔고개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.4381 Longitude 127.6328 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9929
Mid-range map of Ussolgogae Large range map of Ussolgogae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karumae (0.3 nm)
Sail (0.7 nm)
Solgogae (0.8 nm)
Kal-gol (0.9 nm)
Saet'o-gol (1.2 nm)
Churyong-gol (1.1 nm)
Puil (1.2 nm)
Okhyol-li (0.3 nm)
Kwangyang (0.7 nm)
Ansombu-ri (1.4 nm)
Mangmi-ri (1.0 nm)
Chorun (1.2 nm)
Paejan (0.8 nm)
Tatch'ol (0.8 nm)
P'yongjang (1.0 nm)
Sejimmae (1.0 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sillon (1.3 nm)
Koksu-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 3 nm N 349
FR44690 Heli C 327 Heliport ROK 5th Division 5 nm W 291
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm E 89 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm S 188 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 40 nm W 280 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Goraesan
2.0 nm S Udusan
2.2 nm N Battle of Chipyong-ni
1.9 nm E Battle of the Twin Tunnels
3.2 nm NW Yongmun Station (Yangpyeong)
4.5 nm NW Wondeok Station
4.8 nm NW Yangpyeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:30:24 2016