Uppokkogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 퇴촌,Uppŏkkogae,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.5134 Longitude 127.5899 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132
Google links for Uppokkogae Google links for Uppokkogae, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Uppokkogae Large range map of Uppokkogae
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tokch'ol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polt'o (0.5 nm)
Yangnabal (0.9 nm)
Ori-gol (0.9 nm)
Yulli-gyo (1.0 nm)
Non-gol (1.1 nm)
Kan-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Araen-mal (1.3 nm)
Sowon-mal (0.6 nm)
Changp'yong (0.7 nm)
Ch'ilchongi (1.0 nm)
Tchokpak-kol (1.0 nm)
Mak-tong (1.1 nm)
Tokkogae (1.0 nm)
Chom-mal (1.1 nm)
Yongdam (1.1 nm)
Mach'on (1.2 nm)
Tamul-li (1.2 nm)
Sangjin (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 1 nm E 119
RKRN Small G 510 19 nm S 196
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm E 104 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 38 nm W 274 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 48 nm S 185 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Yangpyeong
4.3 nm SE Gwangyang
4.6 nm SW YongPyong Ski Resort
5.8 nm SE Battle of the Twin Tunnels
6.3 nm SW Yeongyang
13.0 nm S Yeoju
14.4 nm S Icheon City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010