Unmusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 운무실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.2850 Longitude 127.7408 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12493

Weather Charts


Unmusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Un-maul (0.3 nm)
Kamae-ri (1.2 nm)
Tongmak-kol (1.2 nm)
Malgaemi (1.3 nm)
Kanmae (1.4 nm)
Myoch'on-mal (1.3 nm)
Konno-mal (1.4 nm)
Kopsaegi (1.4 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.5 nm)
Umji-mal (0.6 nm)
T'ongmyong (0.9 nm)
Sajak-kol (0.8 nm)
Taedul-li (1.3 nm)
T'oe-gol (1.6 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (0.2 nm)
Waeppol (0.5 nm)
Modomak-kol (1.1 nm)
Ussolmani (1.5 nm)
Kamasom (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 10 nm E 73
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm E 48 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 48 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 43 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Cheongmicheon
3.9 nm W Silleuksa
5.2 nm W Yeoju
6.8 nm N Samsan Station
6.5 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.6 nm NW Udusan
8.9 nm NW Goraesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:37 2016