Tunt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tunt’ŏ,둔터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.7794 Longitude 127.2215 Altitude (feet) 423
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 128
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37233
Google links for Tunt'o Google links for Tunt'o, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Tunt%27o Large range map of Tunt%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chugyopsan (0.9 nm)
Ch'amnamujongi (0.8 nm)
Maru-ri (1.5 nm)
Pisokko-ri (0.5 nm)
Kojang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
An-gol (0.6 nm)
Kijangdae (1.0 nm)
Chinmong-ni (1.2 nm)
Orimp'o (1.5 nm)
On'gogae (0.4 nm)
Nae-ri (0.5 nm)
Nung-gol (0.9 nm)
Umhyol-li (0.8 nm)
Maehwa-dong (0.7 nm)
Yodolbami (0.9 nm)
Parya-ri (1.4 nm)
Changhyon (1.7 nm)
Pongdog-am (1.8 nm)
Quebrada San Antonio (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRO Small G 217 5 nm N 337
RKRK Small G 213 6 nm E 73
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 24 nm W 237 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm E 120 Korean Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 41 nm W 243 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,SAT Airlines,,Iran Air,Japan,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Czech Airlines ,Miat Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air,SkyStar,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Namyangju
7.4 nm W Operation Courageous
8.3 nm W Uijeongbu
8.4 nm W Yangju Station
8.7 nm W Operation Courageous
9.4 nm SW Danggogae Station
8.6 nm W Ganeung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010