Tonsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돈실,Donsil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.2056 Longitude 127.3803 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48701
Google links for Tonsil Google links for Tonsil, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Tonsil Large range map of Tonsil
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-mal (0.3 nm)
Maegong-ni (0.3 nm)
Naech'ang (1.2 nm)
Araen-mal (1.2 nm)
Kach'ang-ni (1.4 nm)
Ip'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Pol-mal (1.6 nm)
Tannae (1.4 nm)
Twittul (1.6 nm)
Kakp'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Maegong-ni (0.9 nm)
Araetchagaeul (1.1 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.3 nm)
Tanch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Yo-gol (1.4 nm)
Odongch'on (1.4 nm)
Kagok (0.8 nm)
Sinch'ang (1.5 nm)
Chirong-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Small G 510 4 nm E 96
FR3714 Small G 501 8 nm W 303
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 29 nm S 169 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm E 63 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 35 nm W 307 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Jangseong
4.5 nm NE Icheon
7.4 nm NE Icheon City Stadium
8.8 nm W Yongin
10.7 nm NW Gwangju, Gyeonggi
10.0 nm NW Everland
11.9 nm NW Opo Public Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010