Tojon-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tojŏn-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.3667 Longitude 127.7333 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9913

Weather Charts


Tojon-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojon-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojon-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiron (0.8 nm)
Chongja-ri (1.1 nm)
Kach'ang-gol (1.2 nm)
Twittae-gol (0.8 nm)
Kunhwang-gol (1.4 nm)
Turanji (1.4 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.6 nm)
Kodani (1.6 nm)
Tarakkuni (1.7 nm)
Tansong-ni (1.8 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.7 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.7 nm)
Solsokchongi (1.9 nm)
Twittae (0.3 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Noksu-gol (1.1 nm)
Wonsim-dong (1.1 nm)
Sae-mal (1.4 nm)
Chungam-ni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 9 nm N 325
FR43725 Heli C 415 Heliport Camp Long 10 nm E 82
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 11 nm E 68 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Samsan Station
4.7 nm NW Goraesan
4.8 nm NW Udusan
5.4 nm NW Battle of the Twin Tunnels
5.4 nm SW Silleuksa
6.2 nm SW Yeoju
6.7 nm SW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:21 2016