Toduram, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Dodeuram,Todŭram,도들암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.3128 Longitude 127.4428 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69623
Mid-range map of Toduram Large range map of Toduram

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kumsani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suha-ri (0.3 nm)
Saeul (0.6 nm)
Toam-ni (0.3 nm)
Wippol (0.6 nm)
Noga-dong (0.7 nm)
Polt'o (0.8 nm)
Hanam-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Kyongsa-ri (1.1 nm)
Changdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tobong-ni (0.4 nm)
Uttobongi (0.5 nm)
Araettobongi (0.7 nm)
Sindae-ri (1.0 nm)
Songjong-dong (0.7 nm)
Nungan (0.9 nm)
Kujak-kol (0.9 nm)
Ari (1.1 nm)
Paejunggae (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Small G 510 7 nm S 167
FR32551 Heli C272 Heliport 9 nm W 286
FR3714 Small G 501 10 nm W 261
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm E 72 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm S 175 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Icheon
3.0 nm SE Icheon City Stadium
7.8 nm SW Chungkang College of Cultural Industries
7.7 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.3 nm NW Gwangju, Gyeonggi
8.4 nm W Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies
11.0 nm N Yangpyeong Station (Jungang Line)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:58 2015