Swaenaesil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쇄내실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.2836 Longitude 127.2531 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75287

Weather Charts


Swaenaesil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swaenaesil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swaenaesil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgye-ri (0.7 nm)
Tanggok (0.8 nm)
Tugyeul (1.0 nm)
Hach'oha (1.0 nm)
T'ungjom (1.0 nm)
Tosa (1.0 nm)
Sangch'oha (1.4 nm)
Ch'ohyon (1.3 nm)
Hanbaemi (1.7 nm)
Habugok (1.8 nm)
Sangbugok (1.8 nm)
Kumo-ri (0.5 nm)
Taedae-ri (1.3 nm)
T'o-gol (1.4 nm)
Umdaran (0.9 nm)
Ha-ri (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Omaesil (1.2 nm)
Kajang-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3714 Small G 501 1 nm W 278
FR42807 Heli C272 Heliport 4 nm N 1
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 27 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm S 160 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm E 74 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Jeondae–Everland Station
2.2 nm SW Bopyeong Station
2.1 nm SW Dunjeon Station
2.8 nm N Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies
2.5 nm W Everland
2.4 nm W T Express
2.5 nm W Everland Resort
2.6 nm W Caribbean Bay
3.0 nm SW Gojin Station
3.0 nm W Ho-am Art Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:49 2016