Soch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏch’on,서촌,Seochon

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.3536 Longitude 127.6011 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13073
Google links for Soch'on Google links for Soch'on, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Soch%27on Large range map of Soch%27on
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangsal-li (0.4 nm) Sae-maul (0.7 nm)
An-mal (0.9 nm)
Konnomolttui (1.0 nm)
Kugi (1.1 nm)
Ch'ohyol-li (1.2 nm)
Araessaejae (1.6 nm)
Molttui (1.5 nm)
Hanumul (0.3 nm)
Sangch'on (0.3 nm)
Hup'o-ri (0.5 nm)
An-gol (0.7 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Tangmi (0.3 nm)
Sach'ang-gol (1.0 nm)
Naeyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Paeksong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kaech'ok-tong (1.3 nm)
Kujinbyo-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 8 nm N 5
RKRN Small G 510 11 nm S 212
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm E 73 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 38 nm S 187 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 40 nm W 287 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Yeoju
6.0 nm N Gwangyang
6.4 nm NE Battle of the Twin Tunnels
6.4 nm SW Icheon City Stadium
8.2 nm N Yangpyeong
8.1 nm NW Yeongyang
9.2 nm NW YongPyong Ski Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010