Saemungdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 샘웅덩,Saemungdŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.8026 Longitude 127.1075 Altitude (feet) 656
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 199
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76258
Google links for Saemungdong Google links for Saemungdong, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Saemungdong Large range map of Saemungdong
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwanguji (0.6 nm)
Hasam (0.8 nm)
Mahan-dong (1.2 nm)
Tapp'ung-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangsam (1.0 nm)
Naeng-dong (1.3 nm)
Okchong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yulchong-ni (1.6 nm)
Idonggyo-ri (0.6 nm)
Puint'o (1.0 nm)
Sangnyongsang (1.1 nm)
Mak-kol (1.3 nm)
Ya-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Hoeman (0.8 nm)
Mansong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hasunae (1.1 nm)
Yuyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Sunae (1.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRO Small G 217 4 nm N 39
RKRA Small G 222 5 nm W 286
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 21 nm W 225 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 37 nm W 237 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hawaiian,Uzbekistan,SAT Airlines,,Iran Air,Japan,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Czech Airlines ,Miat Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air,SkyStar,Shenzhen
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm E 118 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Operation Courageous
3.4 nm SW Yangju Station
4.2 nm SW Uijeongbu
4.1 nm SW Nogyang Station
4.4 nm SW Ganeung Station
4.8 nm SW Uijeongbu Station
4.6 nm SW Uijeongbu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010