Sach'ang-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sachang-gol,Sach’ang-gol,골,사창골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.3392 Longitude 127.6122 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19591
Mid-range map of Sach%27ang%2dgol Large range map of Sach%27ang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naeyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Kujinbyo-ri (1.2 nm)
Paeksong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.3 nm)
An-gol (0.4 nm)
Tangmi (0.7 nm)
Hanumul (0.8 nm)
Sangch'on (1.1 nm)
Soch'on (1.0 nm)
Hup'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Sae-maul (1.6 nm)
Sabi (0.6 nm)
Tongsannomo (0.6 nm)
Ch'amsaem-gol (0.9 nm)
Ch'onnam-ni (0.9 nm)
Kogaemit (1.3 nm)
Wangt'o (1.1 nm)
Such'on (1.2 nm)
Wangdae-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 9 nm N 1
RKRN Small G 510 10 nm S 217
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 16 nm E 79
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm E 70 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm S 188 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
2.6 nm SE Yeoju
3.4 nm SE Silleuksa
4.4 nm N Udusan
5.2 nm NE Goraesan
6.9 nm NE Battle of the Twin Tunnels
6.4 nm SW Icheon City Stadium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:49 2015