Poksang-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,복상골,Boksang-gol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.3350 Longitude 127.3903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31218
Mid-range map of Poksang%2dgol Large range map of Poksang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolmuni (0.3 nm)
Suyang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kusiul (0.7 nm)
Kuyang-dong (1.1 nm)
Myongsin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Ponghyol-li (0.6 nm)
Ansorwol-li (0.7 nm)
Sorwol-li (0.8 nm)
Kamch'on-mal (1.2 nm)
Ukka-maul (1.2 nm)
Araega-maul (1.3 nm)
Kimch'on-mal (1.3 nm)
Toettaegi (0.3 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Saejae (0.9 nm)
Inbae (0.5 nm)
Nopkogae (1.1 nm)
Sugwang-ni (1.3 nm)
Namugaji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32551 Heli C272 Heliport 6 nm W 281
RKRN Small G 510 9 nm S 154
FR3714 Small G 501 8 nm W 249
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm E 77 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm S 172 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Icheon
5.4 nm W Gwangju, Gyeonggi
5.9 nm SE Icheon City Stadium
5.8 nm W Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies
8.0 nm S Chungkang College of Cultural Industries
7.4 nm W Opo Public Stadium
8.2 nm NW Gwangju City Public Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:47 2015