Pangch'o-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pangch'a-ri,Pangch’a-ri,Pangch’o-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyonggi-do
Latitude 37.1167 Longitude 127.4333 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344
Google links for Pangch'o-ri Google links for Pangch'o-ri, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Pangch%27o%2dri Large range map of Pangch%27o%2dri
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Koun-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handa-ri (0.9 nm)
Asong (1.0 nm)
Agok (1.1 nm)
Koal-li (1.1 nm)
Sangsan (1.6 nm)
Sojuch'on (1.6 nm)
Koul-li (0.6 nm)
Saengdae (0.9 nm)
Salt'o (1.3 nm)
Hwagong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ugok-tong (1.5 nm)
Hanp'yong (0.8 nm)
Kwanam (0.9 nm)
Obang-dong (1.0 nm)
Maesal-li (1.3 nm)
Changgwang (1.5 nm)
Miruktang (1.8 nm)
Wolchong-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRN Small G 510 5 nm N 22
FR3714 Small G 501 14 nm N 316
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 24 nm S 172 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm E 52 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 40 nm W 311 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Icheon
10.1 nm N Jangseong
10.6 nm N Icheon City Stadium
10.0 nm SE Eumseong
10.6 nm SW Anseong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010