Onbang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 온방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.3389 Longitude 127.4983 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 29' 54E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39722
Mid-range map of Onbang Large range map of Onbang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samsang (0.6 nm)
Hyonbang-ni (0.8 nm)
Oesa-ri (1.1 nm)
Choum-ni (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Kyemyongjae (0.7 nm)
Tolkkodi (0.8 nm)
Sangdae-ri (1.0 nm)
Tolkkodi (1.1 nm)
Oesa-ri (1.0 nm)
Ansirat (1.4 nm)
Munbasil (1.4 nm)
Hyonbang-ni (0.6 nm)
Paegu-ri (1.0 nm)
Uttabu-ri (1.2 nm)
Naech'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Sang-dong (1.1 nm)
Soil (1.2 nm)
Ukku-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44690 Heli C 327 Heliport ROK 5th Division 8 nm N 9
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm E 74 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 36 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 50 nm W 279 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Icheon Stadium
5.3 nm SW Icheon
5.3 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
8.1 nm N Wondeok Station
6.9 nm E Yeoju
9.0 nm N Yangpyeong County
9.2 nm N Yangpyeong Station (Yangpyeong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:46 2016