Michon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미촌,Mi-ch’on,Mi-ch'on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 36.9836 Longitude 126.9692 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13676
Mid-range map of Michon Large range map of Michon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinchon (0.6 nm)
Banggae (0.8 nm)
Yongdu (0.7 nm)
Sobanchon (1.0 nm)
Imdong (1.3 nm)
Jiksanmal (1.3 nm)
Gireum-ri (0.3 nm)
Sojodu (0.7 nm)
Wondanggeo (0.8 nm)
Gwandu (1.0 nm)
Daejodu (1.2 nm)
Sinjuk (1.6 nm)
Oseong (1.6 nm)
Taphyeon (0.3 nm)
Suksindae (1.4 nm)
Oesamjong-ni (1.0 nm)
Daesamjeong (1.0 nm)
Yeonhwadong (1.6 nm)
Sinsamjeong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 3 nm E 113
RKSO OSN Large OSAN AB Songtansi 7 nm N 24
FR35077 Heli N 201 Helipad Poseung 7 nm W 274
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm E 122 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 35 nm N 346 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Achasan
2.8 nm SE NEXRAD
3.2 nm E Camp Humphreys
3.9 nm E Anjeong-ri
5.3 nm NE Jije Station
6.0 nm NE Seojeong-ri Station
5.6 nm E Pyeongtaek Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:40 2015