Maemdu-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ri,리,맴두리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.6789 Longitude 126.5533 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 12E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72508
Mid-range map of Maemdu%2dri Large range map of Maemdu%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuryong-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Swaeam-ni (1.0 nm)
Neungdong (0.5 nm)
Yongemeori (0.8 nm)
Anmal (1.0 nm)
Wonmeoru (1.3 nm)
Sokchong-ni (0.7 nm)
San'-gol (0.8 nm)
Darigeonneo (1.0 nm)
Gwandumul (1.2 nm)
Teogol (1.3 nm)
Sokchong (0.4 nm)
Maejong (0.7 nm)
Tokp'o (1.3 nm)
Songp'o (1.2 nm)
Songma-ri (1.4 nm)
Sinan-ni (1.5 nm)
Sanch'ok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3691 Small G 107 2 nm N 6
FR35060 Heli N 212 Helipad 3 nm N 6
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 13 nm S 201 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RKRP Small G 110 12 nm E 66
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 13 nm E 122 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Gimpo
4.7 nm NW Ganghwa County
6.4 nm N Amsil
5.8 nm W Ganghwado
8.1 nm S Yeongjong Bridge
8.3 nm NE Battle of Imjin River (1592)
8.3 nm NE Imjin River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:06 2015