Kusong-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Guseok-mal,Kusŏng-mal,mal,말,구석말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.3525 Longitude 127.3103 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14659
Mid-range map of Kusong%2dmal Large range map of Kusong%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sani-ri (0.5 nm) An-mal (0.5 nm)
Chom-mal (0.5 nm)
Togok-tong (1.0 nm)
Kuroge (1.0 nm)
Changdam (1.1 nm)
Nukhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Yongdu (1.5 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Saet'o-mal (1.2 nm)
Sangji-gol (0.4 nm)
Kungp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Tokkogae (0.8 nm)
Kungttul (0.8 nm)
Kaesuyok (0.9 nm)
Toung-ni (1.0 nm)
Pangdaengi (1.1 nm)
Chinu-ri (1.3 nm)
Ung-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32551 Heli C272 Heliport 2 nm W 276
FR3714 Small G 501 5 nm W 225
RKSM SSN Medium SEOUL AB 10 nm W 300
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 27 nm W 296 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm E 80 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Gwangju, Gyeonggi
2.1 nm SW Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies
3.4 nm W Opo Public Stadium
4.7 nm NW Gwangju City Public Stadium
5.9 nm SW Jeondae–Everland Station
6.1 nm SW Everland
6.2 nm SW Caribbean Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:58 2015