Kusong-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,Kusŏng-gol,구성골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.5667 Longitude 127.7394 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6367
Mid-range map of Kusong%2dgol Large range map of Kusong%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Paenomo-gogae (0.6 nm)
Kok-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Hwangjong (1.4 nm)
Yongdu (1.6 nm)
Jeunggan (1.6 nm)
Yeomul (1.7 nm)
Yugok (0.5 nm)
Chongji-gol (0.9 nm)
Kol-mal (1.2 nm)
Araekkwau (2.0 nm)
Paegyangch'i (2.0 nm)
Sindang (1.0 nm)
Hagoron (1.1 nm)
Yangan (1.3 nm)
Eungubi (1.3 nm)
Asil (1.4 nm)
Hwalgol (1.3 nm)
Hagal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 6 nm W 235
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 9 nm N 37
FR3711 Small G 419 11 nm N 43
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm E 126 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm S 192 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.3 nm SW Battle of Chipyong-ni
8.1 nm SW Battle of the Twin Tunnels
8.5 nm SW Yongmun Station
9.7 nm SW Goraesan
10.6 nm S Samsan Station
10.5 nm SW Udusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:07 2015