Konghung-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Konghŭng-ni,ni,공흥리,리,Gongheung-ri,공흥리 (Gongheungni),Gongheungni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.4994 Longitude 127.4989 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 29' 56E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132
Mid-range map of Konghung%2dni Large range map of Konghung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hapyeong (0.8 nm)
Obin (1.0 nm)
Obin-ri (1.2 nm)
Doldari (0.4 nm)
Jungpyeong (0.5 nm)
Saemani (0.9 nm)
Sinae-ri (1.1 nm)
Aekkol (1.2 nm)
Seungjugol (1.3 nm)
Samtaegol (1.3 nm)
Kongsani (0.5 nm)
Saesugol (1.1 nm)
Chang-gol (1.2 nm)
Pukpau (0.7 nm)
Yangp'yong (0.7 nm)
Sindae (0.9 nm)
Kyop'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chinbyon (1.2 nm)
Kisan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRG Small G 301 5 nm E 89
FR35049 Heli C 288 Heliport 12 nm W 256
RKRN Small G 510 18 nm S 183
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm E 99 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 33 nm W 276 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Yangpyeong Station (Jungang Line)
1.3 nm W Obin Station
2.6 nm E Yangpyeong County
2.9 nm SE Wondeok Station
2.8 nm W Asin Station
3.9 nm NE Eobisan
4.7 nm N Yumyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:31 2015