Kombong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 검복리,ni,Geombok-ri,Kŏmbong-ni,리,검복리 (Geombongni),Geombongni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi-do
Latitude 37.4683 Longitude 127.2161 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177524
Mid-range map of Kombong%2dni Large range map of Kombong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konno-mal (0.6 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.7 nm)
Nambyoksu (1.1 nm)
Pyoksu-gol (0.6 nm)
Kajiul (1.2 nm)
Oduni-gol (1.3 nm)
Som-mal (1.5 nm)
Miraul (0.4 nm)
Sae-mal (0.8 nm)
Twin-mal (1.2 nm)
Araen-mal (0.7 nm)
Oyasu (0.7 nm)
Win-mal (0.8 nm)
Un-mal (0.8 nm)
Ojol-li (0.9 nm)
Yonjae-mal (0.9 nm)
Pultang-ni (1.1 nm)
Tunjon-mal (1.2 nm)
Chobunmok (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35048 Heli C 286 Heliport 1 nm W 240
RKSM SSN Medium SEOUL AB 5 nm W 254
FR3714 Small G 501 10 nm S 177
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 20 nm W 285 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 35 nm E 92 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Namhansanseong
1.6 nm W Namhansan
3.0 nm N Hanam
2.9 nm W Namhansanseong Station
3.2 nm SW Dandaeogeori Station
3.6 nm SE Gwangju City Public Stadium
3.2 nm W Sanseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:36 2015